108 Black Walnut Dr Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $200,720 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Black Walnut Dr, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $445,680, approximately $192 per square foot. 108 Black Walnut Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Estadt Brooks C and Estadt Antonietta
Bought by
Lynott Kurt T and Lynott Casie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,759
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
S & G Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Estadt Brooks C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynott Kurt T | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Estadt Brooks C | $46,550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynott Kurt T | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $54,478 | $354,210 | $61,280 | $292,930 |
| 2025 | $6,566 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $5,900 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map