Estimated Value: $120,924 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Bourg Dr, Bourg, LA 70343 and is currently estimated at $186,231, approximately $104 per square foot. 108 Bourg Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Bourg Elementary School, Montegut Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Jackson David Allen and Jackson Minette Leboeuf
Bought by
Ordoyne Todd and Ordoyne Starr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordoyne Todd | $128,000 | Chateau Title | |
| Ordoyne Todd | $128,000 | Chateau Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ordoyne Todd | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $10,040 | $1,090 | $8,950 |
| 2024 | $260 | $10,040 | $1,090 | $8,950 |
| 2023 | $267 | $9,560 | $1,040 | $8,520 |
| 2022 | $221 | $9,560 | $1,040 | $8,520 |
| 2021 | $127 | $8,710 | $1,040 | $7,670 |
| 2020 | $967 | $9,560 | $1,040 | $8,520 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $9,390 | $870 | $8,520 |
| 2018 | $163 | $8,940 | $830 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $941 | $8,940 | $830 | $8,110 |
| 2015 | $97 | $8,515 | $795 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | $113 | $8,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $113 | $8,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map