108 Bower Ct Unit 52 Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Bower Ct Unit 52, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $320,839, approximately $238 per square foot. 108 Bower Ct Unit 52 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Statham Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Dilworth Stan K
Bought by
108 Bower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,670
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Self Help Ventures Fund
Bought by
Dilworth Stan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Hall Warren M
Bought by
Self Help Ventures Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Trammell Const Co Inc
Bought by
Hall Warren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
R & S Developers Llc
Bought by
Trammell Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Bought by
R & S Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 108 Bower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dilworth Stan K | $43,500 | -- | |
| Self Help Ventures Fund | -- | -- | |
| Hall Warren M | $126,800 | -- | |
| Trammell Construction Co Inc | $38,000 | -- | |
| R & S Developers Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 108 Bower Llc | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Warren M | $126,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $105,390 | $24,000 | $81,390 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $103,052 | $24,000 | $79,052 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $99,852 | $20,400 | $79,452 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $70,362 | $20,400 | $49,962 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $65,962 | $16,000 | $49,962 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $65,962 | $16,000 | $49,962 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $56,516 | $16,000 | $40,516 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $54,116 | $13,600 | $40,516 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $42,078 | $13,600 | $28,478 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $42,384 | $13,600 | $28,784 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $42,689 | $13,600 | $29,089 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $36,842 | $7,448 | $29,394 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,096 | $7,448 | $27,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map