108 Brandy St Bolton, CT 06043
Estimated Value: $545,077 - $595,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Brandy St, Bolton, CT 06043 and is currently estimated at $570,039, approximately $510 per square foot. 108 Brandy St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Bolton Center School, Bolton High School, and Holy Seed Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Kross Frederick
Bought by
Kross Eilen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kross Eilen | -- | -- | |
| Kross Eilen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,059 | $311,430 | $105,930 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $10,196 | $311,430 | $105,930 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $11,253 | $256,800 | $74,200 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $10,126 | $256,800 | $74,200 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $256,800 | $74,200 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $9,979 | $256,800 | $74,200 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $256,800 | $74,200 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | $9,402 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,036 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map