108 Brookford Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,470 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Brookford Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $294,618, approximately $179 per square foot. 108 Brookford Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Maloney John
Bought by
Booker Tilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Tilda | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $116,000 | $18,300 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $116,000 | $18,300 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $110,000 | $18,300 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $110,000 | $18,300 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $101,000 | $18,300 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $101,000 | $18,300 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $101,000 | $18,300 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $101,000 | $18,300 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $101,000 | $18,300 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $101,000 | $18,300 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,000 | $18,300 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $18,300 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map