108 Brookhaven Dr Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $296,576 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Brookhaven Dr, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $305,644, approximately $162 per square foot. 108 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Precision Inc
Bought by
Highers Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$127,327
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highers Patrick | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Highers Patrick | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $211,839 | $30,000 | $181,839 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $211,839 | $30,000 | $181,839 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $211,839 | $30,000 | $181,839 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $211,839 | $30,000 | $181,839 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $170,080 | $30,000 | $140,080 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $170,080 | $30,000 | $140,080 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $170,080 | $30,000 | $140,080 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $170,080 | $30,000 | $140,080 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $161,920 | $25,000 | $136,920 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $161,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $161,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $161,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map