108 Canvasback Dr Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,237,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Canvasback Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,101,765, approximately $474 per square foot. 108 Canvasback Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Fletcher John R and Fletcher Linda C
Bought by
Canvasback Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canvasback Associates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $997,500 | $525,000 | $472,500 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $534,100 | $255,000 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $545,264 | $255,000 | $290,264 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $545,264 | $255,000 | $290,264 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $545,264 | $255,000 | $290,264 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $545,264 | $255,000 | $290,264 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $491,100 | $228,000 | $263,100 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $491,100 | $228,000 | $263,100 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $491,100 | $228,000 | $263,100 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $491,100 | $228,000 | $263,100 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $491,100 | $228,000 | $263,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map