108 Carey St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Carey St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $93,091, approximately $54 per square foot. 108 Carey St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Mendoza Tranquilino
Bought by
Stanhope Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Robles Margarita and Campos Margarita H
Bought by
Campos Jason Jayce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanhope Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Jason Jayce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $44,142 | $1,753 | $42,389 |
| 2024 | $290 | $45,466 | $1,753 | $43,713 |
| 2023 | $261 | $47,571 | $2,200 | $45,371 |
| 2022 | $275 | $48,186 | $2,000 | $46,186 |
| 2021 | $287 | $46,734 | $2,000 | $44,734 |
| 2019 | $256 | $36,683 | $2,000 | $34,683 |
| 2018 | $275 | $37,766 | $2,000 | $35,766 |
| 2017 | $246 | $31,419 | $2,000 | $29,419 |
| 2016 | $224 | $32,284 | $2,000 | $30,284 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,149 | $2,000 | $31,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,276 | $500 | $5,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map