108 Carmichael Ct Unit 2B Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Carmichael Ct Unit 2B, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $233,492, approximately $304 per square foot. 108 Carmichael Ct Unit 2B is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Dyle Laura L
Bought by
Bartoldus John Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,677
Outstanding Balance
$52,203
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartoldus John Christopher | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartoldus John Christopher | $79,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |