108 Carroll Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $512,012 - $664,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Carroll Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $574,753, approximately $466 per square foot. 108 Carroll Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Cochran John K
Bought by
Cochran John K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran John K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cochran John K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $473,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $458,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $443,900 | $275,300 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $435,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $418,600 | $275,300 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $403,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $389,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $374,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $353,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $333,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map