108 Carson Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $358,922 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Carson Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $368,481, approximately $214 per square foot. 108 Carson Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Steagall Andrew J
Bought by
Kisiah June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Sutherland April and Kirby Michael T
Bought by
Steagall Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Scott Lee Homes Inc
Bought by
Kirby April Sutherland and Kirby Michale T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Capital Properties Of Raleigh Ii Llc
Bought by
Scott Lee Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisiah June | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Steagall Andrew J | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Kirby April Sutherland | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Lee Homes Inc | $177,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steagall Andrew J | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby April Sutherland | $180,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Lee Homes Inc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $352,390 | $85,000 | $267,390 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $222,080 | $55,000 | $167,080 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $222,080 | $55,000 | $167,080 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $222,080 | $55,000 | $167,080 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $222,080 | $55,000 | $167,080 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $222,080 | $55,000 | $167,080 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $222,080 | $55,000 | $167,080 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $175,540 | $30,000 | $145,540 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $175,540 | $30,000 | $145,540 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $175,540 | $30,000 | $145,540 |
| 2015 | $256 | $175,540 | $30,000 | $145,540 |
| 2014 | $256 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map