108 Carter Terrace Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $408,257 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Carter Terrace, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $473,564, approximately $303 per square foot. 108 Carter Terrace is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hatchery Hill Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Levy Mary and Heneck Edward
Bought by
Levy Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Levy Mary
Bought by
Levy Mary and Heneck Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Levy William
Bought by
Levy Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Mary | -- | -- | |
| Levy Mary | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Levy Mary | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Levy Mary | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $269,200 | $106,800 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $9,083 | $269,200 | $106,800 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $8,787 | $269,200 | $106,800 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $269,200 | $106,800 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $8,158 | $269,200 | $106,800 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $8,423 | $269,200 | $106,800 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $8,041 | $265,900 | $106,800 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $265,900 | $106,800 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $7,884 | $265,900 | $106,800 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $7,754 | $265,900 | $106,800 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $7,429 | $265,900 | $106,800 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | $7,187 | $265,900 | $106,800 | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map