108 Carys Trace Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $597,778
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Carys Trace, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $579,195, approximately $212 per square foot. 108 Carys Trace is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Tabb Middle School, and Tabb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Wolff Melverne D
Bought by
Young David D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,308
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$517,887
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young David D | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young David D | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $519,700 | $136,000 | $383,700 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $519,700 | $136,000 | $383,700 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $430,500 | $136,000 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $430,500 | $136,000 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $394,500 | $136,000 | $258,500 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $394,500 | $136,000 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $388,500 | $130,000 | $258,500 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $388,500 | $130,000 | $258,500 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $386,200 | $130,000 | $256,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $386,200 | $130,000 | $256,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $369,000 | $130,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,200 | $130,000 | $220,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map