108 Cedar Ln Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Cedar Ln, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $741,673, approximately $399 per square foot. 108 Cedar Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Chalunkal George Jacob and Jacob Dolly
Bought by
Jacob Dolly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Jacob Dolly
Bought by
Jacob Dolly and George Jacob C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,425
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Jacob Dolly and Chalunkal George Jacob
Bought by
Jacob Dolly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Aisner Walter H and Aisner Jane Hilton
Bought by
Jacob Dolly and Chalunkal George Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Dolly | -- | Madison Title Agency | |
| Jacob Dolly | -- | None Available | |
| Jacob Dolly | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Jacob Dolly | $239,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacob Dolly | $337,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacob Dolly | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $623,200 | $266,000 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $16,281 | $602,400 | $206,000 | $396,400 |
| 2023 | $15,600 | $558,900 | $206,000 | $352,900 |
| 2022 | $15,136 | $508,500 | $206,000 | $302,500 |
| 2021 | $15,226 | $458,100 | $206,000 | $252,100 |
| 2020 | $15,446 | $458,100 | $206,000 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $15,260 | $451,600 | $228,900 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $15,171 | $451,600 | $228,900 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $9,219 | $447,200 | $228,900 | $218,300 |
| 2016 | $167,278 | $438,500 | $228,900 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $12,335 | $20,550 | $7,000 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | $12,335 | $21,044 | $7,000 | $14,044 |
| 2013 | $12,335 | $21,044 | $7,000 | $14,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map