108 Center St Vanlue, OH 45890
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $158,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Center St, Vanlue, OH 45890 and is currently estimated at $109,270, approximately $125 per square foot. 108 Center St is a home with nearby schools including Vanlue Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Clark Ronald M
Bought by
Frysinger Timothy A and Frysinger Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,755
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2006
Sold by
Mattox Raymond G and Mattox Sheryl K
Bought by
Clark Ronald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,800
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
Bought by
Stapley Ronald A and Stapley Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1982
Bought by
Stapley Ronald A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frysinger Timothy A | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Ronald M | $35,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Stapley Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Stapley Ronald A | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frysinger Timothy A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Ronald M | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $552 | $15,870 | $1,840 | $14,030 |
| 2023 | $549 | $15,870 | $1,840 | $14,030 |
| 2022 | $599 | $15,870 | $1,840 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $494 | $11,750 | $1,830 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $457 | $11,750 | $1,830 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $483 | $11,750 | $1,830 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $405 | $10,220 | $1,590 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | $202 | $10,220 | $1,590 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $409 | $7,900 | $1,590 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $425 | $8,440 | $1,590 | $6,850 |
| 2014 | $426 | $8,440 | $1,590 | $6,850 |
| 2012 | $444 | $8,440 | $1,590 | $6,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map