108 Chester Ave Unit 4 Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,940
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Chester Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11218. 108 Chester Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 230 Doris L Cohen, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,255 | $302,400 | $85,050 | $217,350 |
| 2025 | $13,206 | $270,000 | $85,050 | $184,950 |
| 2024 | $13,206 | $296,100 | $85,050 | $211,050 |
| 2023 | $12,003 | $259,200 | $85,050 | $174,150 |
| 2022 | $11,962 | $279,450 | $85,050 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $11,622 | $238,050 | $85,050 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $260,550 | $85,050 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $10,248 | $250,200 | $85,050 | $165,150 |
| 2018 | $9,573 | $75,268 | $23,056 | $52,212 |
| 2017 | $9,573 | $75,268 | $27,200 | $48,068 |
| 2016 | $9,395 | $72,876 | $28,997 | $43,879 |
| 2015 | $5,833 | $67,479 | $30,293 | $37,186 |
| 2014 | $5,833 | $62,504 | $33,465 | $29,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map