108 Cinder Cross Way Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $398,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Cinder Cross Way, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $385,431, approximately $171 per square foot. 108 Cinder Cross Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Bryan Road Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Bingham Kevin and Bingham Myra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,096
Outstanding Balance
$72,124
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Kevin | $173,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bingham Kevin | $138,096 | |
| Closed | Bingham Kevin | $34,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $353,032 | $75,000 | $278,032 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $353,032 | $75,000 | $278,032 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $230,430 | $48,000 | $182,430 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $230,430 | $48,000 | $182,430 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $230,430 | $48,000 | $182,430 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $230,430 | $48,000 | $182,430 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $189,851 | $42,000 | $147,851 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $189,851 | $42,000 | $147,851 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $189,851 | $42,000 | $147,851 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $189,851 | $42,000 | $147,851 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $196,775 | $48,000 | $148,775 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $196,775 | $48,000 | $148,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map