108 Clover St Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $428,761 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $492,940, approximately $325 per square foot. 108 Clover St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1985
Bought by
Jones Barry and Wf Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Barry | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,304 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $10,045 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $10,045 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $10,115 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $10,055 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $10,023 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $9,895 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $9,840 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $9,788 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $9,572 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $9,571 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $9,305 | $118,500 | $60,400 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map