108 Columbia Dr Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,141,989
Studio
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Columbia Dr, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $1,082,995, approximately $682 per square foot. 108 Columbia Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Poster William
Bought by
Mok Mantung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mok Mantung | $459,300 | Allen Chiu | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,838 | $738 | $325 | $413 |
| 2024 | $6,106 | $738 | $325 | $413 |
| 2023 | $20,057 | $832 | $366 | $466 |
| 2022 | $20,057 | $820 | $361 | $459 |
| 2021 | $18,670 | $809 | $356 | $453 |
| 2020 | $17,348 | $1,177 | $793 | $384 |
| 2019 | $19,255 | $1,261 | $688 | $573 |