108 Community Dr Silverlake, WA 98645
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Community Dr, Silverlake, WA 98645 and is currently estimated at $698,840, approximately $274 per square foot. 108 Community Dr is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Toutle Lake Elementary School and Toutle Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Carpenter Group
Bought by
Carpenter James and Carpenter Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Eaton Milton G
Bought by
Carpenter Group Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Group Llc | $100,000 | Cowlitz County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,187 | $641,840 | $100,490 | $541,350 |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $647,650 | $100,490 | $547,160 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $471,160 | $100,700 | $370,460 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $439,480 | $80,300 | $359,180 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $429,610 | $72,350 | $357,260 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $422,910 | $68,900 | $354,010 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $420,610 | $68,900 | $351,710 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $369,050 | $65,000 | $304,050 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $362,100 | $59,950 | $302,150 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $329,720 | $59,950 | $269,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $302,500 | $55,000 | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map