Estimated Value: $235,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,217
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 County Road 400b, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $298,188, approximately $134 per square foot. 108 County Road 400b is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Thoenen Sarah and Acuff Dallas
Bought by
Thoenen Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Thoenen Sarah and Thoenen John
Bought by
Dwayne Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Thoenen Sarah
Bought by
Osage Ambulance District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoenen Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dwayne Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osage Ambulance District | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $26,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $24,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $24,090 | $0 | $0 |