Estimated Value: $152,063 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Couzen St, Eynon, PA 18403 and is currently estimated at $203,766, approximately $151 per square foot. 108 Couzen St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Leri Alfred and Leri Jeffrey A
Bought by
Comstock Collin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$169,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Bought by
Leri Alfred M and Leri Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock Collin | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leri Alfred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comstock Collin | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,636 | $178,570 | $40,370 | $138,200 |
| 2025 | $2,058 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $716 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map