108 Cove Gate Ln Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Cove Gate Ln, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $383,080, approximately $210 per square foot. 108 Cove Gate Ln is a home with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Gratzer Bernard R and Gratzer Sara E
Bought by
Wheeler Clint and Wheeler Kristin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Clint | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $53,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $48,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $49,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $52,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $52,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $38,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $38,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $565 | $9,894 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map