108 Cover St Hancock, MD 21750
Estimated Value: $236,744 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Cover St, Hancock, MD 21750 and is currently estimated at $270,936, approximately $151 per square foot. 108 Cover St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Middle Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $230,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $206,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $181,900 | $27,600 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $173,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $155,600 | $30,100 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $155,600 | $30,100 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $155,600 | $30,100 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map