108 Craig Dr Archdale, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $166,403 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Craig Dr, Archdale, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $210,601, approximately $175 per square foot. 108 Craig Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Bought by
Covington Steven Covington Patric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Steven Covington Patric | $58,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $138,400 | $38,360 | $100,040 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $138,400 | $38,360 | $100,040 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $138,400 | $38,360 | $100,040 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $97,860 | $25,850 | $72,010 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $97,860 | $25,850 | $72,010 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $97,860 | $25,850 | $72,010 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $97,860 | $25,850 | $72,010 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $94,810 | $28,060 | $66,750 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $94,807 | $28,060 | $66,747 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $94,807 | $28,060 | $66,747 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $94,807 | $28,060 | $66,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map