NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Crestview Ln Bluffton, SC 29910

Estimated Value: $623,000 - $753,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,812 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $699,900 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,041 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Renovated by award-winning builder located in desirable cul-de-sac with panoramic views of lagoon and golf. Spacious lot, large paver patio for entertainment and private on-suite patio with hot-tub. Fully fenced, privacy, landscape, fruit bearing trees. Primary suite with newer renovated bath on first floor gives privacy to 3 upper bedrooms, one with its own private new bath and hall bath. Upper loft used for office/flex space overlooks Great Rm to kitchen with newer appliances, four season sunroom, Liv. & DR. Hrdwd floors, tiled baths and laundry. New HVAC-2019, roof-2020. Numerous built-ins, woodwork and designer touches, Better than new!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Chowansky

Maxey Blackstream Christie's International Real Estate Listed on: 01/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Buyside Listing

SC Real Estate Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 112
  • Assessor Parcel Number R610-030-000-1829-0000

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.25
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Special Listing Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: PINECREST
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Loft
  • Living Area: 2812.0
  • Dining Room Type: Carolina Room, Dining Room, Foyer, Garage, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Living Room, Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • View: Golf Course, Lagoon
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage

• Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gas, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: R610-030-000-1829-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 112

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2025
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Chowansky Family Living Trust and Chowansky Gary T
Bought by
Maginn Brian P and Absalon Kristen K
Seller's Agent
Linda Chowansky
Maxey Blackstream Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Buyside Listing
SC Real Estate Company
List Price
$717,000
Sold Price
$699,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,100
-2.38%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$690,319

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,581
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.36%
Original Mortgage
$419,940
Outstanding Balance
$416,152
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,167

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Chowansky Gary T and Chowansky Linda J
Bought by
Chowansky Family Living Trust and Chowansky

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Trolz Dennis A and Trolz Lisa A
Bought by
Hamel David C and Hamel Cheryl G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,040
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Trolz Dennis A and Trolz Lisa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,097
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maginn Brian P $699,900 None Listed On Document
Maginn Brian P $699,900 None Listed On Document
Chowansky Family Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hamel David C $329,000 --
Trolz Dennis A $325,212 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maginn Brian P $419,940
Closed Maginn Brian P $419,940
Previous Owner Hamel David C $323,040
Previous Owner Trolz Dennis A $260,097
Closed Trolz Dennis A $27,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $699,900 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Price Changed $699,900 -2.4% $249 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $717,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $717,000 +3.9% $255 / Sq Ft
01/19/2025 01/19/25 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 For Sale $689,900 -1.4% $245 / Sq Ft
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Off Market $699,900 -- --
Source: REsides

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,311 $15,190 $0 $0
2024 $6,103 $21,828 $3,840 $17,988
2023 $2,538 $21,828 $3,840 $17,988
2022 $2,343 $13,208 $3,200 $10,008
2021 $2,324 $13,208 $3,200 $10,008
2020 $2,315 $13,208 $3,200 $10,008
2019 $2,251 $13,208 $3,200 $10,008
2018 $2,213 $13,210 $0 $0
2017 $2,130 $12,480 $0 $0
2016 $2,128 $10,060 $0 $0
2014 $1,839 $15,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 449743

REsides

APN: R610-030-000-1829-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.