108 Cross Keys Rd Unit R108E Baltimore, MD 21210
Cross Keys NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,069 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Cross Keys Rd Unit R108E, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $227,035, approximately $196 per square foot. 108 Cross Keys Rd Unit R108E is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Hutcheon David
Bought by
Fountain Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Margaret A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $202,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $196,600 | $49,100 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $185,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $173,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $161,900 | $40,400 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $135,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $131,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map