108 Dickson Mill Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,875 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Dickson Mill Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $774,719, approximately $249 per square foot. 108 Dickson Mill Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Hino Toshiko
Bought by
Hino Toshiko and Toshiko Hino Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Hino Toshiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hino Toshiko | -- | None Available | |
| Hino Toshiko | $470,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,189 | $725,253 | $132,240 | $593,013 |
| 2024 | $6,144 | $469,026 | $86,250 | $382,776 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $469,026 | $86,250 | $382,776 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $469,026 | $86,250 | $382,776 |
| 2021 | $5,975 | $469,026 | $86,250 | $382,776 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $469,026 | $86,250 | $382,776 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $469,026 | $86,250 | $382,776 |
| 2018 | $188 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $337 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map