108 Dosher Ln Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Dosher Ln, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $836,489, approximately $373 per square foot. 108 Dosher Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Mcquade Matthew C and Mcquade Catherine G
Bought by
Dosher Sound Castle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Piantes Anthony H and Hopper Margaret C
Bought by
Mcquade Mathew C and Mcquade Catherine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dosher Sound Castle Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcquade Mathew C | $63,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcquade Mathew C | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquade Mathew C | $62,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $777,000 | $242,600 | $534,400 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $525,100 | $173,300 | $351,800 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $525,100 | $173,300 | $351,800 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $525,100 | $173,300 | $351,800 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $525,100 | $173,300 | $351,800 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $539,172 | $173,300 | $365,872 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $514,300 | $224,800 | $289,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $514,300 | $224,800 | $289,500 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $514,300 | $224,800 | $289,500 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $514,300 | $224,800 | $289,500 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $514,300 | $224,800 | $289,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map