108 E 11th St Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 11th St, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $195,899, approximately $204 per square foot. 108 E 11th St is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Besch and Heather
Bought by
Besch Steven and Besch Dianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besch Steven | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $15,899 | $4,180 | $11,719 |
| 2020 | $974 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $973 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $929 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map