108 E 1st St Hershey, NE 69143
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 1st St, Hershey, NE 69143 and is currently estimated at $105,985, approximately $102 per square foot. 108 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Hershey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $53,576 | $15,050 | $38,526 |
| 2024 | $827 | $53,266 | $11,200 | $42,066 |
| 2023 | $827 | $48,620 | $11,200 | $37,420 |
| 2022 | $844 | $44,912 | $11,200 | $33,712 |
| 2021 | $739 | $44,912 | $11,200 | $33,712 |
| 2020 | $777 | $48,175 | $6,160 | $42,015 |
| 2019 | $747 | $48,175 | $6,160 | $42,015 |
| 2018 | $663 | $43,795 | $5,600 | $38,195 |
| 2016 | $618 | $43,795 | $5,600 | $38,195 |
| 2014 | $598 | $35,965 | $5,600 | $30,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map