108 E 3rd St Weslaco, TX 78596
Studio
2
Baths
13,293
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 3rd St, Weslaco, TX 78596. 108 E 3rd St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Central Middle School, Weslaco High School, and IDEA Weslaco Pike Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
F E & J A Knapp Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Dittburner Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittburner Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,380 | $462,833 | $63,990 | $398,843 |
| 2024 | $12,380 | $488,706 | $63,990 | $424,716 |
| 2023 | $12,352 | $488,706 | $63,990 | $424,716 |
| 2022 | $12,022 | $469,682 | $63,990 | $405,692 |
| 2021 | $12,209 | $469,682 | $63,990 | $405,692 |
| 2020 | $12,531 | $469,682 | $63,990 | $405,692 |
| 2019 | $12,525 | $459,017 | $53,325 | $405,692 |
| 2018 | $11,769 | $430,210 | $53,325 | $376,885 |
| 2017 | $10,221 | $375,004 | $49,770 | $325,234 |
| 2016 | $9,424 | $345,758 | $46,926 | $298,832 |
| 2015 | $8,708 | $336,729 | $46,926 | $289,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map