108 E 5th St Salisbury, MO 65281
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 5th St, Salisbury, MO 65281 and is currently estimated at $185,667, approximately $117 per square foot. 108 E 5th St is a home located in Chariton County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Benoist Robert L and Benoist Stephanie L
Bought by
Mcmurtrey Sean D and Sparr Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,553
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Clawson Troy R and Clawson Lisa M
Bought by
Benoist Robert L and Benoist Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Benoist Robert L and Benoist Stephanie L
Bought by
Clawson Troy R and Clawson Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,514
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurtrey Sean D | -- | None Listed On Document | |