108 E Augusta Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,470
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Augusta Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $506,882, approximately $146 per square foot. 108 E Augusta Ave is a home with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Lazy M L L C
Bought by
S L B L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
S L B Llc
Bought by
Lazy M Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Postlewait Levi
Bought by
S L B Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S L B L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Lazy M Llc | -- | None Available | |
| S L B Llc | $240,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $467,500 | $75,000 | $392,500 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $496,800 | $106,500 | $390,300 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $498,000 | $106,500 | $391,500 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $378,800 | $106,500 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $254,300 | $42,600 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $226,300 | $42,600 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $214,300 | $42,600 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $209,800 | $42,600 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $209,700 | $42,600 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $208,300 | $42,600 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $215,200 | $42,600 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,100 | $42,600 | $181,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map