Estimated Value: $164,141 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Bell St, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $197,785, approximately $152 per square foot. 108 E Bell St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Fairview Junior High School and Alvin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $127,373 | $24,000 | $120,930 |
| 2023 | $348 | $105,267 | $22,400 | $124,090 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $95,697 | $22,400 | $98,280 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $95,650 | $14,700 | $80,950 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $84,180 | $12,600 | $71,580 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $80,210 | $10,500 | $69,710 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $67,660 | $10,500 | $57,160 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $59,420 | $10,500 | $48,920 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $59,420 | $10,500 | $48,920 |
| 2014 | $16 | $46,260 | $8,750 | $37,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map