108 E Bunting Ln Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,427
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Bunting Ln, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $456,579, approximately $133 per square foot. 108 E Bunting Ln is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Stanaford Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Sears John
Bought by
Osborne Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,514
Outstanding Balance
$438,358
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$32,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Brent | $464,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Brent | $448,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $228,660 | $21,660 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $211,860 | $21,660 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $208,620 | $21,660 | $186,960 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $189,060 | $21,660 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $186,960 | $21,660 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $188,280 | $22,980 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $190,020 | $22,980 | $167,040 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $188,700 | $21,660 | $167,040 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $190,440 | $21,660 | $168,780 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $190,440 | $21,660 | $168,780 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $182,220 | $20,340 | $161,880 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $182,220 | $20,340 | $161,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map