108 E Cedar St Ashmore, IL 61912
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Cedar St, Ashmore, IL 61912 and is currently estimated at $148,333, approximately $122 per square foot. 108 E Cedar St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Tyler Dallas R and Tyler Marilyn J
Bought by
Harper Jacob and Harper Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,586
Outstanding Balance
$31,087
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Mitchell Nicholas
Bought by
Garrett Mileena K and Garrett Kierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,232
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Heleine Tyler
Bought by
Mitchell Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Keigley Steven L and Keigley Michelle D
Bought by
Gast Brian and Mccollum Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
12.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jacob | $210,000 | Crites Title | |
| Harper Jacob | $210,000 | Crites Title | |
| Garrett Mileena K | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Nicholas | $40,700 | Geisler Tyler J Weaver | |
| Gast Brian | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Jacob | $31,586 | |
| Closed | Harper Jacob | $31,586 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Mileena K | $123,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Gast Brian | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,949 | $48,253 | $2,135 | $46,118 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $45,955 | $2,033 | $43,922 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $23,878 | $3,432 | $20,446 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $22,916 | $3,294 | $19,622 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $23,743 | $3,413 | $20,330 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $22,916 | $3,294 | $19,622 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $22,916 | $3,294 | $19,622 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $22,916 | $3,294 | $19,622 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $22,916 | $3,294 | $19,622 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $22,916 | $3,294 | $19,622 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $22,916 | $3,294 | $19,622 |
| 2013 | $1,352 | $22,916 | $3,294 | $19,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map