108 E Cuthbert Blvd Haddon Township, NJ 08108
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $838,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,366
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Cuthbert Blvd, Haddon Township, NJ 08108 and is currently estimated at $688,898, approximately $291 per square foot. 108 E Cuthbert Blvd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Camdens Promise Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Wasilewski Edward J
Bought by
Clyman Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Outstanding Balance
$52,050
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$636,848
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clyman Sherri L | $172,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clyman Sherri L | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,573 | $548,100 | $135,800 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $10,426 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $10,426 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $10,235 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $10,312 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $10,196 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $9,827 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $9,765 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $9,598 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $9,417 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2015 | $9,110 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
| 2014 | $8,953 | $258,000 | $70,600 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map