108 E Delaware St Redkey, IN 47373
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Delaware St, Redkey, IN 47373 and is currently estimated at $84,356, approximately $57 per square foot. 108 E Delaware St is a home located in Jay County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $28,900 | $5,200 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $159 | $26,700 | $5,200 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $155 | $25,200 | $5,200 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $137 | $25,400 | $5,200 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $144 | $22,700 | $5,200 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $138 | $22,700 | $5,200 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $126 | $22,700 | $5,200 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $120 | $22,700 | $5,200 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $153 | $21,900 | $5,200 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $119 | $20,500 | $5,200 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $415 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | $415 | $18,600 | $5,200 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map