108 E Dorsey Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $461,617
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,970
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Dorsey Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $415,206, approximately $139 per square foot. 108 E Dorsey Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,252 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $11,252 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $11,808 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $11,005 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $10,995 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $9,478 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $9,294 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $9,014 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $8,797 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $8,916 | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,300 | $42,700 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map