108 E Douglas St Carlock, IL 61725
Estimated Value: $166,307 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Douglas St, Carlock, IL 61725 and is currently estimated at $188,827, approximately $98 per square foot. 108 E Douglas St is a home with nearby schools including Carlock Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Ocker Clifford L
Bought by
Ocker Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$95,192
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Dennis Gregory A
Bought by
Ocker Clifford L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocker Taylor | $122,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ocker Clifford L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocker Taylor | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocker Clifford L | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $56,699 | $6,173 | $50,526 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $52,975 | $5,768 | $47,207 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $43,387 | $4,724 | $38,663 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $39,794 | $4,333 | $35,461 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $38,699 | $4,214 | $34,485 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $37,143 | $4,045 | $33,098 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $36,706 | $3,997 | $32,709 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $35,643 | $3,881 | $31,762 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $35,643 | $3,881 | $31,762 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $35,175 | $3,830 | $31,345 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $35,175 | $3,830 | $31,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,181 | $3,940 | $32,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map