108 E Erie Ave Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $115,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Erie Ave, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $115,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 108 E Erie Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Gale Gary and Gale Mary
Bought by
Dixon Rick D and Dixon Lorna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,969
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$90,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Bought by
Saunders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1900
Bought by
Gale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Rick D | $57,000 | Bonne County Abstract & Titl | |
| Saunders | -- | -- | |
| Gale | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Rick D | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $7,020 | $870 | $6,150 |
| 2024 | $358 | $7,020 | $870 | $6,150 |
| 2023 | $358 | $7,020 | $870 | $6,150 |
| 2022 | $358 | $7,020 | $870 | $6,150 |
| 2021 | $358 | $7,020 | $870 | $6,150 |
| 2020 | $491 | $9,620 | $1,740 | $7,880 |
| 2019 | $509 | $9,620 | $1,740 | $7,880 |
| 2018 | $509 | $9,620 | $1,740 | $7,880 |
| 2017 | $491 | $9,620 | $1,740 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | $491 | $9,620 | $1,740 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $529 | $10,370 | $2,180 | $8,190 |
| 2014 | $529 | $10,370 | $2,180 | $8,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map