Estimated Value: $72,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Fox St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $116,514, approximately $80 per square foot. 108 E Fox St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Crystal Aschbrenner
Bought by
Aschbrenner Crystal Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Harris Jerry and Harris Patricia
Bought by
Aschrenner Steven and Aschrenner Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Bought by
Harris Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Bought by
Harris Jerry and Harris Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Bought by
Harris Jerry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aschbrenner Crystal Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aschrenner Steven | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Harris Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Harris Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Harris Jerry | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $14,250 | $5,830 | $8,420 |
| 2024 | $606 | $14,250 | $5,830 | $8,420 |
| 2023 | $606 | $14,250 | $5,830 | $8,420 |
| 2022 | $603 | $14,250 | $5,830 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $553 | $14,250 | $5,830 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $503 | $11,830 | $3,200 | $8,630 |
| 2019 | $503 | $11,830 | $3,200 | $8,630 |
| 2018 | $503 | $11,830 | $3,200 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | $458 | $11,830 | $3,200 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $458 | $10,780 | $3,200 | $7,580 |
| 2015 | $417 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $417 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map