108 E Hauser St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $57,143 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Hauser St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $86,786, approximately $92 per square foot. 108 E Hauser St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Raptor Call Llc
Bought by
Ellis Micheal and Ellis Sabriena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,108
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$52,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Williams Joseph E
Bought by
Raptor Call Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Investors Cmnty Bk
Bought by
Williams Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Bought by
Robinson Porter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Micheal | $43,750 | -- | |
| Raptor Call Llc | $11,500 | -- | |
| Williams Joseph | -- | Monarch Title Co Inc | |
| Robinson Porter | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Micheal | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $2,043 | $1,045 | $998 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,995 | $1,045 | $950 |
| 2023 | $119 | $1,995 | $1,045 | $950 |
| 2022 | $113 | $1,900 | $1,045 | $855 |
| 2021 | $111 | $1,900 | $1,045 | $855 |
| 2020 | $139 | $1,900 | $1,045 | $855 |
| 2019 | $139 | $1,900 | $1,045 | $855 |
| 2018 | $111 | $1,957 | $1,045 | $912 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,071 | $1,159 | $912 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,900 | $6,100 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map