108 E Hemingway Cir Margate, FL 33063
Estimated Value: $310,742 - $340,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Hemingway Cir, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $325,936, approximately $271 per square foot. 108 E Hemingway Cir is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Hunter Tashara Aneika and Allen Tashara Aneika
Bought by
Plunkett Justin and Plunkett Daphne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$325,740
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Christian Silva and Christian Elizabeth Whisler
Bought by
Aneika Allen Tashara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Silva Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
City Of Margate
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Sudol Clemens
Bought by
Legg Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Sebree Stephen A
Bought by
Sudol Clemens and Sudol Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Justin | $350,000 | Clear To Close Title Service | |
| Aneika Allen Tashara | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Silva Christian | $170,000 | Reo Title Company Of Fl Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $97,700 | None Available | |
| Legg Karen L | $82,000 | -- | |
| Sudol Clemens | $80,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $58,929 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plunkett Justin | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aneika Allen Tashara | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Christian | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudol Clemens | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,932 | $281,850 | $13,700 | $268,150 |
| 2025 | $3,795 | $276,650 | $10,270 | $266,380 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $276,650 | $10,270 | $266,380 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $196,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $190,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $185,240 | $10,270 | $174,970 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $151,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $147,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $145,210 | $10,270 | $134,940 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $126,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $77,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $70,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,260 | $10,410 | $53,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map