108 E Leona St Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $115,235 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Leona St, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $129,809, approximately $110 per square foot. 108 E Leona St is a home with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Clinton Intermediate School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Bought by
Mills David L and Woods, Debra L (Trust)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $788 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $679 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $707 | $14,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $692 | $14,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $672 | $11,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $673 | $11,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $659 | $11,660 | $1,630 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $642 | $11,330 | $1,180 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map