108 E Line Ave Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Line Ave, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $143,226, approximately $91 per square foot. 108 E Line Ave is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Colvin & Company Inc
Bought by
Sowers Manning Stevie Dewayne and Sowers Manning Lasonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowers Manning Stevie Dewayne | $44,989 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $8,477 | $1,050 | $7,427 |
| 2024 | $724 | $8,477 | $1,050 | $7,427 |
| 2023 | $579 | $6,519 | $438 | $6,081 |
| 2022 | $582 | $6,519 | $438 | $6,081 |
| 2021 | $539 | $6,520 | $438 | $6,082 |
| 2020 | $516 | $6,207 | $500 | $5,707 |
| 2019 | $504 | $6,207 | $500 | $5,707 |
| 2018 | $490 | $6,207 | $500 | $5,707 |
| 2017 | $492 | $6,207 | $500 | $5,707 |
| 2016 | $490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $5,208 | $500 | $4,708 |
| 2013 | $454 | $5,208 | $500 | $4,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map