108 E Main St Hamilton, NC 27840
Estimated Value: $70,226 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Main St, Hamilton, NC 27840 and is currently estimated at $96,307, approximately $43 per square foot. 108 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Edna Andrews Elementary and South Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Bought by
Deschenes Anne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschenes Anne Marie | $56,000 | -- | |
| Deschenes Anne Marie | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $65,620 | $11,160 | $54,460 |
| 2024 | $623 | $27,070 | $10,010 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | $623 | $27,070 | $10,010 | $17,060 |
| 2022 | $610 | $27,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $585 | $27,070 | $10,010 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $575 | $27,070 | $10,010 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $565 | $27,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $44,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $44,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $522 | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $518 | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $492 | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map