108 E Main St Haskins, OH 43525
Estimated Value: $190,073 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Main St, Haskins, OH 43525 and is currently estimated at $208,268, approximately $107 per square foot. 108 E Main St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Otsego Junior High School, and Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Austin David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin David D | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $42,735 | $9,730 | $33,005 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $42,735 | $9,730 | $33,005 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $42,740 | $9,730 | $33,010 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $36,790 | $8,650 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $36,790 | $8,650 | $28,140 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $32,910 | $8,650 | $24,260 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $32,910 | $8,650 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $745 | $32,910 | $8,650 | $24,260 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $29,020 | $8,540 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $29,020 | $8,540 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $29,020 | $8,540 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | $1,525 | $27,620 | $8,120 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map