108 E Main St Woodson, IL 62695
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Main St, Woodson, IL 62695 and is currently estimated at $171,876. 108 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,101 | $76,000 | $3,030 | $72,970 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $61,090 | $2,480 | $58,610 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $61,090 | $2,480 | $58,610 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $61,370 | $2,480 | $58,890 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $57,010 | $2,480 | $54,530 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $54,910 | $2,480 | $52,430 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $51,830 | $3,020 | $48,810 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $50,810 | $2,960 | $47,850 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $50,810 | $2,960 | $47,850 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $43,430 | $2,530 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $42,580 | $2,480 | $40,100 |
| 2013 | $2,974 | $42,580 | $2,480 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map